BACK AGAIN GAMES WILL BE PLAYED AT NOTRE DAME  
MELISSA COOK STADIUM

Don't miss out on the 3rd ANNUAL TOP 50 SHOWCASE! We are only accepting 60 teams total in the 14, 16 and 18u divisions combined.

Over 60 college coaches have attended our event in its first  two years and we expect the numbers to continue to grow. 

5 GG, 4 pool play into a single elimination bracket. ONLY $625 and $225 for team gate fee making easy and quick entrance and exit to the parks. 

ADDING 12U THIS YEAR ONLY ACCEPTING THE FIRST 12- PAID TEAMS 6 GAME GUARANTEE $595 AND GATE FEE $7/PER DAY OR $12 WEEKEND PASS.  Be prepared to start at 8am Saturday morning.

 

Teams spot in the tournament are not secure until all fees are paid.

GET REGISTERED NOW!

 

 

Tournament Date: June 22-24, 2018 Fri-Sun

Camp will be held Thursday June 21, 2018 at Riverview Park Softball Complex 9a - 7p

 

LOCATION:

Concord Community High School - 12U

59117 Minuteman Way Elkhart, IN 46517

Riverview Park Softball Complex - 14U

340 Riverview Avenue, Elkhart, IN 46516

Byers Sports Complex - 16U

4802 Meadow Ln, South Bend, IN 46619 

Mishawaka Marion High School - 18U

1311 S. Logan St, Mishawaka, IN 46544

 

Melissa Cook Stadium -  Notre Dame 14U, 16U, and 18U

209 Joyce Center, Notre Dame, IN 46628

Goshen College - 12U

1700 S. Main St. Goshen, IN 46526

Tournament Specifications:

We are accepting 12U, 14U, 16U, and 18U

  • Entry is $595 for 12U

  • (all teams must be prepared to start play at 8am Saturday June 23rd

  • Gate Fee for 12U $7/per day and weekend pass $12

  • 6 game guarantee - 4 pool play into double elimination

  • Only accepting 1st 12- paid teams for 12U

  • Entry is $625 for 14U, 16U, and 18U

  • All teams should prepare to play at 8am on Friday June 22nd

  • Only accepting the 1st 70 paid 14U, 16U, and 18U teams

  •  Gate Fee per Team $225 for 14U, 16U, and 18U

  • 5 game guarantee - 4 pool play into single elimination bracket

  • 80 minute time limit, finish the inning.

YOU ARE NOT CONDSIDERED REGISTERED UNTIL PAYMENT HAS BEEN RECEIVED

Refund Policy: Once a team makes a payment for the event an automatic administrative fee will be kept by the tournament director regardless if a team has to withdraw from the event. Once the final selection of teams are confirmed online there is no refund awarded if a team drops out of the tournament.

Refund Policy Due to Weather:  An administrative fee will be kept for One After Seven Events. Teams will recieve a refund based on the number of games played. Play in 3 or more games recieve no refund, play in 2 game recieve 50% of your entrance fee back, play in 1 game recieve 75% of your entrance fee back. 

LOOK WHO'S COMING:

12U

Beverly Bandits Futures 11U        

Dirt Devils 11U                    

Fort Wayne Freeze                  

Indiana Dreams - Poeck             

Indiana Shockwaves Grayson '05

Indy Crush '05                     

Indy Edge 06                       

Lincoln Way Storm MK               

Mystique

Windy City Ice 05 Blue

14U

dirt devils                        

Edgewood Lady Bulldogs '04 - Mader 

Finesse 14u - Peters               

FireStix                           

Illinois Lady Hawks (Rock)14U

Indiana Gators 03 BCW

Indiana Shockwaves 04' - Burtron

Indiana Shockwaves Harvey

INDY CRUSH 2K4- PREMIER            

Indy Dreams - Bell 14U

Indy Dreams Gold-Lewis 14U         

Louisville Stunners 03 Tharp       

Michiana Lady Scrappers 14U Elite

Mystique

Ohio Stingrays 04

Orland Park A's 14U Premier

Plainfield Twisters Navy 04

Shockwaves 14 Snyder/Kautz         

Team Indiana

16U

BATS Academy 16U - Knoblauch

Crown Point Bulldogs (Scott)

Dirt Devils JL                     

Duneland Diamonds

Esprit Metro - Webber

Firestix 16u Cruthers              

Fort Wayne Freeze                  

Ft Wayne Spartans                  

Indiana Irish-Rail                 

Indiana Mafia-Cox

Indiana Magic Peckinpaugh

Indiana Prospects Conkling         

Indiana Shock 16U Elite - Day

Indiana Shock 16U Elite - Shoupe

Indiana Shockwaves '02

Indy Crush - Twomey 02             

Indy Crush 16u Hansen

Indy Crush Premier

Indy Rebels-Fair

Louisville Cyclones                

LOWELL TIDE                        

Michiana Lady Scrappers Hurst

Michiana Lady Scrappers Scout Team

Mystique

NTF Nova - Blades                  

NWI Clovers                        

Ohio Outlaws Elite - 16U White

Ohio Stingrays 02                  

Ohio Thunder '01                   

Shockwaves 16 Snyder               

Shockwaves-Chasteen                

Summit City Thunder

Team Ky ASA 16U Gold

TN Softball                        

                       

                        

18U

BATS Academy 18U - Graves

Bombers Fastpitch Illinois

Cardinals '01

Dirt Devils Elite

FireStix                           

Indiana Futures                    

Indiana Gators 00-Carter

Indiana Shockwaves - Ramsey Gold

Indiana Shockwaves - Ramsey Premier

Indiana Shockwaves-Kleinbub

Indy Crush 2K

Indy dreams gold lewis

Indy Edge 00

Michigan Batbusters-Vitale         

Mystique 18U

Shockwaves 18 Kautz                

Representative from over 50+ Colleges Attended in 2016 and 2017

Butler University

Bellarmine University

Eastern Illinois University

Hillsdate University

Ohio Dominican University

Purdue University

Saginaw Valley State University

Bradley University

Aurora University

University of Transylvania

Tennessee State University

Indiana Wesleyan University

IUPUI

Ball State University

IPFW

Wright State University

St Joseph College

Grand Valley State

Western Kentucky University

Anderson University

Northern Kentucky University

Indiana Weslyan University

Manchester University

Heidelberg University

IU South Bend

Lindenwood- Belleville

Ohio State University

Indiana Tech

Taylor University

University of Indianapolis

University of Southern Indiana

University of Evansville

University of Louisville

University of Dayton

University of Illinois

Miami of Ohio

University of Tennessee-Martin

Marshall University

Georgia Highlands

DePauw University

University of Notre Dame

Trine University

Michigan State University

Hanover

St. Francis

Centre College

University of Toledo

Hilbert

Bowling Green State University

Concordia University

Huntington University

Bethel College

Detroit-Mercy

Calumet College of St Joseph 

New Mexico- Highlands

Valparaiso  University

Grace College

TOP 50 SHOWCASE INVITATIONAL

Tournament Registration
College Coaches
Tournament Contacts

Lorenzo Walker

317-488-0888

coachlorenzowalker@aol.com