BACK AGAIN GAMES WILL BE PLAYED AT NOTRE DAME  
MELISSA COOK STADIUM

Don't miss out on the 4th ANNUAL TOP 50 SHOWCASE! We are only accepting 88 teams total in the 14, 16 and 18u divisions combined.

Over 70 college coaches have attended our event in its first  three years and we expect the numbers to continue to grow. 

5 GG, 4 pool play into a single elimination bracket. ONLY $695 and $250 for team gate fee making easy and quick entrance and exit to the parks. 

ADDING 12U THIS YEAR ONLY ACCEPTING THE FIRST 12- PAID TEAMS 5 GG $575 AND $250 for team gate fee making easy and quick entrance and exit to the parks. 

 

Be prepared to start at 8am Friday morning.  Team spots in the tournament are not secure until all fees are paid.

GET REGISTERED NOW!

 

 

Tournament Date: June 21-23, 2019 Fri-Sun

Camp will be held Thursday June 20, 2019 at Byers Sports Complex 10a - 6p

 

LOCATION:

12U - Concord Community High School - 

59117 Minuteman Way Elkhart, IN 46517 – SOFTBALL FIELDS

12U and 18U - Goshen College -

1700 South Main Street Goshen, IN 46526

14U and  16U - Riverview Park Softball Complex - 

340 Riverview Avenue, Elkhart, IN 46516

16U - Byers Softball Complex - 

1300 S. Mayflower Rd. South Bend, IN 46601

 

18U - Saint Joseph High School Softball Fields 

51080 Laurel Rd. South Bend, IN 46637

 

14U - 16U - 18U - Melissa Cook Stadium -  Notre Dame 

209 Joyce Center, Notre Dame, IN 46628

Tournament Specifications:

We are accepting 12U, 14U, 16U, and 18U

  • Entry is $575 for 12U

  • Gate Fee per Team $250

  • 5 game guarantee - 3 pool play into double elimination

  • Only accepting 1st 12- paid teams for 12U

  • Entry is $695 for 14U, 16U, and 18U

  • All teams should prepare to play at 8am on Friday June 21st

  • Only accepting the 1st 76 paid 14U, 16U, and 18U teams

  •  Gate Fee per Team $250 for 14U, 16U, and 18U

  • 5 game guarantee - 3 pool play into double elimination bracket

  • 80 minute time limit, finish the inning.

YOU ARE NOT CONDSIDERED REGISTERED UNTIL PAYMENT HAS BEEN RECEIVED

YOU CAN MAIL A CHECK TO: 1AFTER7  - 8074 TALLIHO DR. INDIANAPOLIS, IN 46256 OR YOU CAN PAY ONLINE

Refund Policy: Once a team makes a payment for the event an automatic administrative fee will be kept by the tournament director regardless if a team has to withdraw from the event. Once the final selection of teams are confirmed online there is no refund awarded if a team drops out of the tournament.

Refund Policy Due to Weather:  An administrative fee will be kept for One After Seven Events. Teams will recieve a refund based on the number of games played. Play in 3 or more games recieve no refund, play in 2 game recieve 50% of your entrance fee back, play in 1 game recieve 75% of your entrance fee back. 

LOOK WHO'S COMING:

12U

Dirt Devils

Gators ‘06 Hazelwood               

Indiana Shockwaves '06 - Tesnar    

Indy Crush 06                      

Indy Edge 06                       

Michiana Mustangs 12U              

MICHIANA REPETITION 12U SHAD       

Michiana Scrappers 12U - Widmar    

Mystique                           

NWI SOX 12U  

            

             

14U

CTW MAX 14u                        

Dirt Devils                        

Gators 04 Craft                    

Indiana Beasts 14u Duncan          

Indiana Magic 05 Parker            

Indiana Mustangs 04                

Indiana Shock Elite 14U - Rethlake

Indiana Shockwaves 04 14U Grubb

Indy Bandits Elite 04              

Indy Crush 04 Premier

Indy Crush '05                     

INTENSITY                          

Louisville Sluggers 04 Marshall

MICHIANA REPETITION 14U BIBLE      

MICHIANA REPETITION ELITE 14U

Midwest Astros 04                  

Mystique                           

NWI SOX - JR

NWI Sox 14u ls                     

OHIO USSSA PRIDE ELITE SELECT Grey

Outsiders 14u-Popa                 

Peoria Sluggers 14u Elite

Wasco Diamonds 14UWM

16U                  

16u Indiana Mustangs-Minton        

16U Indiana Shockwaves-Kleinbub

BRW Blast 16U(Bryant)              

Diamond Dynamics Elite             

Dirt Devils CU

Dirt Devils KD

Elite 16U- Rhynard                 

ESP Elite Black

Ft Wayne Spartans                  

Illiana Inferno                    

Illinois Gold                      

Indiana Force 03                   

Indiana Fusion Elite 03            

Indiana Magic 16u Bowman           

Indiana Mustangs Pruner            

Indiana Prospects 03 - Stacy       

Indiana Shock Premier 16U - Eckert

Indiana Shock Premier 16U - Shoupe

Indy Crush Gold

Indy Dreams-Bell 16U               

Indy Xplosion - Davis              

Landsharks

Mattoon Pride 16u-Black            

MICHIANA REPETITION 16U WALDRON    

Michiana Scrappers 16U - Smith     

Midwest Astros 16U                 

Morris Fastpitch                   

New Lenox Power 15U                

Niles Nitro 16u-Johnson            

NWI Lemont Rockers

PURPLE HAZE 16U                    

TN Softball 16U Johnson            

Wasco Diamonds 16UHP

                      

18U

18U Indiana Shockwaves-Kleinbub

2SP Fastpitch

Bombers Fastpitch Illinois

Compuware 18U Orange               

CP Bulldogs 18U (Raub)             

Dirt Devils Elite

Indiana Force                      

Indiana Gators Elite

Indiana Intensity '02

Indiana Magic Knipp (Au)

Indiana Shock Premier 18U - Day

Indy Crush 2K                      

Indy Crush Premier

Indy Impact 18U                    

KC Freedom- Ky Hunt                

Mystique 18U

Nwi Clovers                        

TW Elite 18u

       

Representative from over 70+ Colleges Attended in 2016 thru 2018

Butler University

Bellarmine University

Eastern Illinois University

Hillsdate University

Ohio Dominican University

Purdue University

Saginaw Valley State University

Bradley University

Aurora University

University of Transylvania

Tennessee State University

Indiana Wesleyan University

IUPUI

Ball State University

IPFW

Wright State University

St Joseph College

Grand Valley State

Western Kentucky University

Anderson University

Northern Kentucky University

Indiana Weslyan University

Manchester University

Heidelberg University

IU South Bend

Lindenwood- Belleville

Ohio State University

Indiana Tech

Taylor University

University of Indianapolis

University of Southern Indiana

University of Evansville

University of Louisville

University of Dayton

University of Illinois

Miami of Ohio

University of Tennessee-Martin

Marshall University

Georgia Highlands

DePauw University

University of Notre Dame

Trine University

Michigan State University

Hanover

St. Francis

Centre College

University of Toledo

Hilbert

Bowling Green State University

Concordia University

Huntington University

Bethel College

Detroit-Mercy

Calumet College of St Joseph 

New Mexico- Highlands

Valparaiso  University

Grace College

4th ANNUAL

TOP 50 SHOWCASE INVITATIONAL

Tournament Registration
College Coaches

PRE-ORDER APPAREL

Top 50 womens heather red.png
Red Dri-Fit.png
Pink Tank Top.png
Top 50 womens heather purple.png
Navy Dri-Fit.png
Navy Long Sleeve Cotton T-Shirt.png

LOCATION to pick up Pre-Ordered Apparel

12U - Concord Community High School - 

59117 Minuteman Way Elkhart, IN 46517 – SOFTBALL FIELDS

14U - Riverview Park Softball Complex - 

340 Riverview Avenue, Elkhart, IN 46516

16U - Byers Softball Complex - 

1300 S. Mayflower Rd. South Bend, IN 46601

 

18U - Saint Joseph High School Softball Fields 

51080 Laurel Rd. South Bend, IN 46637

 

Tournament Contacts

Lorenzo Walker

317-488-0888

coachlorenzowalker@aol.com